Comics Opus of Trickster

Comics Opus of Trickster covers the titles of monographic publications that could be purchased on sale at home or abroad, as well as the titles of serial publications that came out in the form of feuilletons in newspapers and magazines.

Comics Opus of The Adventures of the Trickster, Hardie and Hungerly

 TitleOriginal TitleFirst Release
Delavska Enotnost
Delo
Buch
Trickster
Hardie
Hungerly
Joe Flayskin
Zvitorepčeve prigode 1Zvitorepčeve prigode11.07.195201
Zvitorepčeve prigode 2Zvitorepčeve prigode12.06.195301
Grajski duhoviZvitorepčeve dogodivščine28.08.195351301, 10
V AfrikiV Afriki *07.01.195441201, 11
Pot v vesoljePot v vesolje30.12.195401, 02
Trije hribolazciTrije hribolazci30.06.195540702
Prerijska RožaNa divjem zapadu08.12.195540302
Črni kavbojČrni kavboj19.04.195651402
Čudežni otokČudežni otok13.09.195670802
Zimsko veseljeZimsko veselje07.02.1957803
TrubadurjiTrubadurji09.05.195740103
V srcu AfrikeNa jug14.11.19571403
DetektivVeliki detektiv03.04.195841703
GusarjiGusarji25.06.195850303
Na LunoNa Luno29.04.195971104
Na olimpiadoNa olimpiado03.02.196071304
ŠerifŠerif19.05.196021904
V svet tišineSvet tišine23.11.196081204, 11
ŠampionŠampion12.04.19611605
VrtnarVrtnar11.07.196130605
Krvavi kapitanKrvavi kapitan10.10.196130705
Kamena dobaKamena doba01.05.196211605
RazbojnikRazbojnik15.01.196341305
Bosa NogaBosa Noga09.07.196311806
Težave z gradnjoNovogradnja03.12.196310406
ChicagoČikago10.03.196431906
Vitez roparVitez ropar03.11.196421706
ObračunObračun19.10.196561407, 11
GladiatorGladiator04.04.196660707, 10
PrazvitorepecPrazvitorepec01.03.196710207, 08
Trije mušketirjiTrije mušketirji15.05.196810408
Rdeči kanjonRdeči kanjon02.04.196910608
Na grmadoNa grmado28.03.197020708
Za volanomZa volanom24.12.197031609
Obisk iz vesoljaV vesolje03.03.197120109
Skok v prihodnostSkok v prihodnost20.10.197130909
Zmajev otokZmajev otok16.02.197281809
Med TurkiTurki, Turki08.11.197231110
Zelena dolinaZelena dolina11.04.197320810
Veliki izumBrez naslova12.09.1973310
Lakotnikova električna petletkaLakotnikova električna petletka19.09.197310
Zimsko spanjeZimsko spanje26.09.197331210
Sneg, sneg ...Smučarija28.11.197320710
Med in mleko pa še TOZDMed in mleko pa še TOZD **14.02.198210
Geschichten aus unserem WaldGeschichten aus unserem Wald **01.09.1984
Nazaj v mladost - ***20.04.2010vse

Legend:
WHO IS PERFORMING IN THE COMIC BOOK: Trickster; Hardie; Hungerly; Joe Flayskin
THE COMIC BOOK NUMBER BY PUBLISHER: Založba Delavka enotnost (format A5); Založba Delo (format A4); Založba Buch (format A5)
* The title also contains a comic book Džunga, which is a logical continuation of the comic book in Africa.
** The comic book is unfinished.
*** This is an introduction to the Miki Muster’s comic collection published by Buch.

Related Links